News: Karen tells me that I need to get more images uploaded, so I will try and do a few at least once a week. Thank you all for your patients :) If you have any images you would like to share please do send them along.
   Last Name:   First Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Videos
Recordings
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Repositories
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account

Dates and Anniversaries


Enter date components to see matching events. Leave a field blank to see matches for all.

Event: Day: Month: Year: Keyword (ie, "Abt"):  
|

Born

Matches 1 to 17 of 17

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Person ID   Tree 
1
PEACHEY John 
 24 Jun 1787Chedworth, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England Find all individuals with events at this location I3857 Frater Genealogy 
2
WOOD William 
 24 Jun 1832Loudoun, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom Find all individuals with events at this location I593 Frater Genealogy 
3
SMALL Edwin 
 24 Jun 1846Elderslie, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I8356 Frater Genealogy 
4
GARDNER Margaret Wilson 
 24 Jun 1856Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom Find all individuals with events at this location I14465 Frater Genealogy 
5
STEVENSON Helen 
 24 Jun 1865Galston, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom Find all individuals with events at this location I14559 Frater Genealogy 
6
MURNANE Johanna Therese 
 24 Jun 1882Garvoc, Victoria, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I855 Frater Genealogy 
7
BOULDEN Eulalia 
 24 Jun 1893Lambton, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I3253 Frater Genealogy 
8
WOOD Eva Helena 
 24 Jun 1894Neutral Bay, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I21884 Frater Genealogy 
9
NEWTON Mary Jane 
 24 Jun 189947 Horsemarket, Kelso, Roxburgh, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location I7566 Frater Genealogy 
10
WILSON Charles Taylor 
 24 Jun 1900Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom Find all individuals with events at this location I29952 Frater Genealogy 
11
HUGHES Cedric Lambert (Sid) 
 24 Jun 1906 I7341 Frater Genealogy 
12
BYRON Ivy May 
 24 Jun 1910Temora, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I25880 Frater Genealogy 
13
FOLEY Blanche Mary 
 24 Jun 1911Northcote, Victoria, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I17115 Frater Genealogy 
14
DEATH Eric George 
 24 Jun 1913Blayney, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I17579 Frater Genealogy 
15
TAYLOR Samuel Irvine 
 24 Jun 1918 I27761 Frater Genealogy 
16
CARD Rosemary Christine 
 24 Jun 1943St.Lukes Private Hospital, Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I46 Frater Genealogy 
17
BOYLE Michael 
 24 Jun 1956Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America Find all individuals with events at this location I28051 Frater Genealogy 

Christened

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Christened   Person ID   Tree 
1
WILLIAMS Catherine 
 24 Jun 1845St.Philip's, Millers Point, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I2956 Frater Genealogy 
2
COWLING Joseph Allan 
 24 Jun 1900Frizinghall, Yorkshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location I24064 Frater Genealogy 

Died

Matches 1 to 14 of 14

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Died   Person ID   Tree 
1
PALMER John Strongman 
 24 Jun 1898Townsville, Queensland, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I17211 Frater Genealogy 
2
LIMEBURNER James Thomas 
 24 Jun 194348 Douglas St, Stockton, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I971 Frater Genealogy 
3
WOOD Catherine 
 24 Jun 1950Bay City, Bay, Michigan, United States Of America Find all individuals with events at this location I14494 Frater Genealogy 
4
GROUT Latitia Edwina 
 24 Jun 1957Maryborough, Queensland, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I8060 Frater Genealogy 
5
TERRY Judith Anne 
 24 Jun 1960Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I1168 Frater Genealogy 
6
YOUNG Harold Edwin 
 24 Jun 1963Bhp Steel Mill, Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I7249 Frater Genealogy 
7
RAPLEY Constance Ann 
 24 Jun 1964Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I7328 Frater Genealogy 
8
O'BRIAN Mary Agnus 
 24 Jun 1967 I24407 Frater Genealogy 
9
BROWN Charles Maxwell G. 
 24 Jun 1970Dungog, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I384 Frater Genealogy 
10
BURT William Edwin 
 24 Jun 1972Narrabri, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I18757 Frater Genealogy 
11
CRAWLEY Margaret (Freda) 
 24 Jun 1993Waiuku, New Zealand Find all individuals with events at this location I12461 Frater Genealogy 
12
SUTHERLAND Dorothy Elizabeth Hope 
 24 Jun 1997 I22685 Frater Genealogy 
13
HUNDY Mary Therese 
 24 Jun 2003Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I24145 Frater Genealogy 
14
FRATER Kenneth Gordon 
 24 Jun 2006Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I7680 Frater Genealogy 

Buried

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID   Tree 
1
CARD Martha 
 24 Jun 1884St.Marys Parish Church, Hartfield, Sussex England Find all individuals with events at this location I450 Frater Genealogy 
2
MCDERMOTT William Patrick 
 24 Jun 1939Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I9477 Frater Genealogy 
3
SMALL Richard Alfred 
 24 Jun 1947Rookwood, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I18322 Frater Genealogy 
4
EDWARDS Frederick Harold 
 24 Jun 1950Woronora Cemetery, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I27412 Frater Genealogy 
5
PITTS Leila Ann 
 24 Jun 1977Sandgate Cemetery, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I1630 Frater Genealogy 

Married

Matches 1 to 11 of 11

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Married   Person ID   Tree 
1
CLIFF Jessie Frater 
 24 Jun 1873West Derby, St James, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location I29004 Frater Genealogy 
2
GILES Edward 
 24 Jun 1873West Derby, St James, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location I29005 Frater Genealogy 
3
FRATER Alexander (Doc) 
 24 Jun 1880Presbyterian Church, Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I571 Frater Genealogy 
4
LAWRENCE Barbara Jane (Agda) 
 24 Jun 1880Presbyterian Church, Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I572 Frater Genealogy 
5
KINGHORN John 
 24 Jun 1898Ayton, Berwickshire, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location I8508 Frater Genealogy 
6
RAE Mary Hogg 
 24 Jun 1898Ayton, Berwickshire, Scotland Find all individuals with events at this location I12207 Frater Genealogy 
7
BUTLER Irene Fernande Philomine 
 24 Jun 1939Petersham, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I16799 Frater Genealogy 
8
JAMES John Lambert 
 24 Jun 1939Petersham, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I16803 Frater Genealogy 
9
WOOD Grace 
 24 Jun 1944Cochrane, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I14443 Frater Genealogy 
10
COLES Ainslie Thomas Clifford 
 24 Jun 1961St Marks, Ermington, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I16883 Frater Genealogy 
11
RAPLEY Marjorie Irene 
 24 Jun 1961St Marks, Ermington, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I8349 Frater Genealogy