News: Please be patient with me, I have had to reload it all and hopefully will have it all up and running again soon for you all.
   Last Name:   First Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Videos
Recordings
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Repositories
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account

Headstones


Matches 1 to 21 of 21     » Thumbnails Only    » Slide Show

   

   Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to 
1
Alma May Partridge nee Frater
Alma May Partridge nee Frater
1908-1980 
Allambe Memorial Park - Cemetery and Crematorium Located   
2
Ann Frater
Ann Frater
1825-1836 
Unity Cemetery
5-6 Row 12 Plot 15 
Located   
3
David Henry Rainger
David Henry Rainger
1883 - 1963 
Guyra General Cemetery
Section Anglican: Row H : Lot 57 
Located   
4
Deep Creek, 'Millfield' Narrabri,NSW
Deep Creek, "Millfield" Narrabri,NSW
Alexander Frater and Penelope Frater nee Hay 
Frater Private Cemetery Located   
5
Dolph Deforest Woodard
Dolph Deforest Woodard
1883 - 1955 
Oak Valley Cemetery Located   
6
Eric Robert Frater
Eric Robert Frater
1924-1989 
Allambe Memorial Park - Cemetery and Crematorium Located   
7
Esme Merle Lawrence and Roy Samuel Broughton
Esme Merle Lawrence and Roy Samuel Broughton
Tungenbone Road Spring Ridge NSW 2343 
Spring Ridge Cemetery Located   
8
Fayette Douglas Henderson
Fayette Douglas Henderson
1881-1957 
Unity Cemetery
Sec 8 Row 6 Plot 14 
Located   
9
Grandparents and Grandson
Grandparents and Grandson
 
Woronora General Cemetery & Crematorium Located   
10
Helen Margaret Collins nee Rainger
& Infant Son - Collins
Helen Margaret Collins nee Rainger & Infant Son - Collins
abt 1934 - 1967 
Guyra General Cemetery  Located   
11
Henderson Family
Henderson Family
 
Unity Cemetery
Sec 8 Row 6 Plot 14 
Located   
12
Kelly Acheson Henderson
Mildred Dorothy Boone
Kelly Acheson Henderson Mildred Dorothy Boone
1903-1979
1910-2004 
Unity Cemetery
Sec 8 Row 7 Plot 16 
Located   
13
Mary Ann Frater
Mary Ann Frater
1831-1831 
Unity Cemetery
5-6 Row 12 Plot 15 
Located   
14
Mary Etta Woodard nee Cook
Mary Etta Woodard nee Cook
1888 - 1962 
Oak Valley Cemetery Located   
15
Penelope Hay Rainger nee Frater
Penelope Hay Rainger nee Frater
1900 - 1997 
Guyra General Cemetery
Section Anglican: Row H : Lot 56 Burial Number 5/98 
Located   
16
Robert F Frater
Robert F Frater
1833-1991 
Unity Cemetery
5-6 Row 12 Plot 15 
Located   
17
Robert Frater 1873-1947
Harriet Lucy Frater nee Allan 1882-1957
Robert Frater 1873-1947 Harriet Lucy Frater nee Allan 1882-1957
 
Southport General Cemetery Located   
18
Robert Frater 1873-1947
Harriet Lucy Frater nee Allan 1882-1957
Robert Frater 1873-1947 Harriet Lucy Frater nee Allan 1882-1957
 
Southport General Cemetery Located   
19
Ronald Young Frater
Ronald Young Frater
1922-1992 
Allambe Memorial Park - Cemetery and Crematorium Located   
20
Thomas Jefferson Henderson
Thomas Jefferson Henderson
1917-1978 
Unity Cemetery
Sec 8 Row 5 Plot 6 
Located   
21
William John McKillop-Davies
William John McKillop-Davies
1919 - 1990 
Palmdale Lawn Cemetery & Memorial Park
Brickwall A Side B Row C Site 9 
Located