News: Karen tells me that I need to get more images uploaded, so I will try and do a few at least once a week. Thank you all for your patients :) If you have any images you would like to share please do send them along.
   Last Name:   First Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Videos
Recordings
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Repositories
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account

Armidale, New South Wales, Australia



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 61

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID   Tree 
1 BARTLEY Reginald James  3 Feb 1899Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I15882 Frater Genealogy 
2 BURT Thomas  1875Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I18755 Frater Genealogy 
3 BUTLER Joseph William  1883Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I5953 Frater Genealogy 
4 CUNNINGHAM Albert Charles  1900Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I11145 Frater Genealogy 
5 CUNNINGHAM Arthur Edward Sydney  29 Oct 1902Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I11147 Frater Genealogy 
6 CUNNINGHAM George Edward  1897Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I11146 Frater Genealogy 
7 CUNNINGHAM Isabella Eliza  1893Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I11142 Frater Genealogy 
8 CUNNINGHAM John Thomas  1895Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I11144 Frater Genealogy 
9 CUNNINGHAM Paul  1933Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I17249 Frater Genealogy 
10 CUNNINGHAM William Andrew  Jan 1892Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I11141 Frater Genealogy 
11 CUNNINGHAM William George  6 Dec 1863Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I829 Frater Genealogy 
12 DIGANCE Emily Jane  1892Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I822 Frater Genealogy 
13 DIGANCE William H  1894Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I823 Frater Genealogy 
14 GALLAGHER Alexander F  1873Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I9203 Frater Genealogy 
15 GALLAGHER Alick  1899Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I9210 Frater Genealogy 
16 GALLAGHER Jane  1901Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I9208 Frater Genealogy 
17 GALLAGHER John J  1905Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I9209 Frater Genealogy 
18 GALLAGHER Mary M  1895Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I9206 Frater Genealogy 
19 GALLAGHER William H  1897Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I9207 Frater Genealogy 
20 GLOVER Alfred George  17 Feb 1881Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I9110 Frater Genealogy 
21 GLOVER Amelia Jane  1876Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I9108 Frater Genealogy 
22 GLOVER Philip John  1878Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I9109 Frater Genealogy 
23 GLOVER Phyllis  1904Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I13858 Frater Genealogy 
24 GLOVER William Boyd  24 Jul 1905Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I13831 Frater Genealogy 
25 GLOVER William Henry  1873Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I9107 Frater Genealogy 
26 HULIN Irene E  1905Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I13989 Frater Genealogy 
27 HULIN Maurice James  1901Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I3310 Frater Genealogy 
28 HUSSEY Anne Laura  1858Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I16341 Frater Genealogy 
29 JONES Mona May  1905Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I9211 Frater Genealogy 
30 MCCLELLAND Mary A  1891Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I7716 Frater Genealogy 
31 O'CONNER Frederick Fenlay  7 Aug 1909Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I4330 Frater Genealogy 
32 PERKINS James  6 May 1861Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I2329 Frater Genealogy 
33 PICKERING Stella Olive  14 Feb 1896Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I3527 Frater Genealogy 
34 POST Justina Kathleen  2 Aug 1886Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I23512 Frater Genealogy 
35 REEVES William Henry  1859Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I28027 Frater Genealogy 
36 ROSS Alfred William  8 Nov 1914Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I18509 Frater Genealogy 
37 ROSS Clifford Allen Percy  23 Aug 1912Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I18507 Frater Genealogy 
38 SADLER Clarice Amelia  1912Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I28703 Frater Genealogy 
39 SADLER Phillip R  1907Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I28702 Frater Genealogy 
40 SADLER William Reginald  1901Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I28698 Frater Genealogy 
41 SMITH Gwendoline Dorothy  Abt 1916Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I27408 Frater Genealogy 
42 TATTAM Ivy Victoria  1884Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I3300 Frater Genealogy 
43 TRAYHURN William Bathgate  28 Jul 1883Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I19689 Frater Genealogy 
44 WALSH John Wallace  15 Oct 1919Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I3628 Frater Genealogy 
45 WASSON Albert Charles  19 Jun 1888Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I13871 Frater Genealogy 
46 WASSON Albert Colin  8 Jan 1910Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I13885 Frater Genealogy 
47 WASSON Allan Cedric  1908Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I7278 Frater Genealogy 
48 WASSON Alma Agnes  1916Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I9162 Frater Genealogy 
49 WASSON Arthur C  1907Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I7277 Frater Genealogy 
50 WASSON Clifford Sydney  22 Apr 1905Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I7280 Frater Genealogy 

1 2 Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 26 of 26

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID   Tree 
1 COOK Harriet  7 Nov 1891Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I5 Frater Genealogy 
2 CROTTY Iris Elizabeth (Betty)  1975Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I3627 Frater Genealogy 
3 CUNNINGHAM Paul  1935Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I17249 Frater Genealogy 
4 CUNNINGHAM William Andrew  14 Mar 1892Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I11141 Frater Genealogy 
5 DIGANCE Harriet Dinah  1934Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I826 Frater Genealogy 
6 DIGANCE John T  1899Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I824 Frater Genealogy 
7 DIGANCE William Henry  1923Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I422 Frater Genealogy 
8 ENGLISH Anne Elizabeth  1 Nov 1997Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I21441 Frater Genealogy 
9 GALLAGHER Alexander F  1922Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I9203 Frater Genealogy 
10 GALLAGHER Jane  1901Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I9208 Frater Genealogy 
11 GALLAGHER William H  1897Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I9207 Frater Genealogy 
12 GILMOUR Ronald Leslie  1964Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I4303 Frater Genealogy 
13 GLOVER William  21 Apr 1906Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I3724 Frater Genealogy 
14 GURR Eliza Ann  1917Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I17 Frater Genealogy 
15 MARGIN Veronica Una  25 May 1978Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I15688 Frater Genealogy 
16 MELVAINE Ellen F  1968Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I3625 Frater Genealogy 
17 MELVAINE Lloyd George  8 Oct 1974Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I3552 Frater Genealogy 
18 MELVAINE Reuben  1879Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I3619 Frater Genealogy 
19 NORRIE Maria  13 Oct 1946Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I22 Frater Genealogy 
20 PICKERING Stella Olive  1971Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I3527 Frater Genealogy 
21 RAINGER Jacob  29 Jul 1916Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I2701 Frater Genealogy 
22 SADLER Phillip R  1911Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I28702 Frater Genealogy 
23 WALSH John Wallace  1991Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I3628 Frater Genealogy 
24 WASSON John Thomas  6 Nov 1914Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I424 Frater Genealogy 
25 WASSON Volo L  1901Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I13875 Frater Genealogy 
26 WAY Sonny Lorraine  25 Mar 1967Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I5525 Frater Genealogy 

Buried

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID   Tree 
1 CUNNINGHAM Arthur Edward Sydney  Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I11147 Frater Genealogy 
2 CUNNINGHAM William Andrew  Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I11141 Frater Genealogy 
3 GLOVER William  Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I3724 Frater Genealogy 
4 PEEK Thomas  Armidale, New South Wales, Australia I6 Frater Genealogy 

Married

Matches 1 to 14 of 14

   Family    Married    Family ID   Tree 
1 CUNNINGHAM / EICHORN  1924Armidale, New South Wales, Australia F5672 Frater Genealogy 
2 CUNNINGHAM / O'CONNER  1925Armidale, New South Wales, Australia F5676 Frater Genealogy 
3 GALLAGHER / DIGANCE  1895Armidale, New South Wales, Australia F2864 Frater Genealogy 
4 GALLAGHER / JONES  1926Armidale, New South Wales, Australia F2866 Frater Genealogy 
5 GLOVER / BOYD  1904Armidale, New South Wales, Australia F4480 Frater Genealogy 
6 GLOVER / STARLING  1902Armidale, New South Wales, Australia F4477 Frater Genealogy 
7 PARKIN / CHENEY  1941Armidale, New South Wales, Australia F2271 Frater Genealogy 
8 PICKERING / NORRIE  17 Dec 1894Armidale, New South Wales, Australia F8 Frater Genealogy 
9 TATTAM / LEVERETT  1878Armidale, New South Wales, Australia F1042 Frater Genealogy 
10 WALSH / CUNNINGHAM  1914Armidale, New South Wales, Australia F5669 Frater Genealogy 
11 WASSON / DAWSON  1886Armidale, New South Wales, Australia F4496 Frater Genealogy 
12 WASSON / POST  1905Armidale, New South Wales, Australia F7715 Frater Genealogy 
13 WASSON / TATTAM  14 Dec 1905Armidale, New South Wales, Australia F1035 Frater Genealogy 
14 WILSON / WASSON  1890Armidale, New South Wales, Australia F1037 Frater Genealogy